Parc Astérix

Fixed-price taxi to Parc Astérix

Fixed-price transfer to Parc Astérix, straight to the park entrance, from Paris or the airports. Easier family trips with child seats available on request.

Guaranteed fixed price Available 24/7 Pay on board, cards accepted
Get my priceCall now
Family by taxi to a Paris-region theme park
Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions

Can't find your answer?

Contact us
Is Parc Astérix served by train?

Not directly: the alternative means an RER then a fixed-schedule shuttle. The taxi takes you there directly, at the time you choose.

How far is the park from Roissy?

The park is in Plailly (Oise), about 35 km from Roissy-CDG via the A1: pick-up is quick after landing.

Does the taxi drop off at the Parc Astérix entrance?

Yes, a direct ride to the park entrance or the Trois Hiboux hotel, with no change. Child seats available on request.

Is the fare to Parc Astérix fixed?

Yes, the fare is quoted before departure, tolls and luggage included. With several passengers, it is often cheaper than the dedicated shuttle.

How long from Paris to Parc Astérix?

Allow about 40 minutes from Paris via the A1, depending on traffic. From Roissy-CDG the ride is even shorter. The fixed price does not change in a jam.

Is the ride suitable for a family with children?

Yes, the sedan seats up to 4 passengers with luggage; baby seats and boosters on request. The direct ride avoids the RER then the shuttle with children.

Ready to book your transfer?

Instant quote, no commitment. Book in under a minute.